Wisconsin State House elections, 2006
From dKosopedia
Category: 2006 Wisconsin elections
There are 99 Wisconsin State Legislative districts
District 1
- Garey D. Bies (incumbent)
- Ame Grail Democratic
District 2
- Frank Lasee (incumbent)
- Kevin P. Brennan Democratic
District 3
- Al Ott (incumbent) Republican
- Ronald Gruett Democratic
District 4
- Phil Montgomery (incumbent)
- Richard A. Langan Democratic
District 5
- Thomas M. Nelson (incumbent) Democratic
District 6
- JP Drengle Republican
- Scott D. McMahon Republican
- Gary Tauchen Republican
District 10
- Annette Polly Williams (incumbent) Democratic
- Henry E. Tyler Republican
District 11
- Jason Fields (incumbent) Democratic
District 12
- Frederick P. Kessler (incumbent) Democratic
District 13
- David Cullen (incumbent)
- Richard Baas Republican
District 14
- Leah Vukmir (incumbent) Republican
District 17
- Barbara L. Toles (incumbent) Democratic
- Christopher Brown Independent
District 21
- Mark Honadel (incumbent) Republican
District 22
- Sheldon A. Wasserman (incumbent)
District 23
- Curt Gielow (incumbent)
- William Elliott Democratic
- Toni Ihler Democratic
- Stanley F. Teplin Democratic
- Jim Ott Republican
- John M. Wirth Republican
District 24
- Sue Jeskewitz (incumbent) Republican
District 25
- Bob Ziegelbauer (incumbent) Republican
- Anne-Marie Woznicki Democratic
District 27
- Steve Kestell (incumbent) Republican
District 28
- Mark L. Pettis (incumbent) Republican
- Ann Hraychuck Democratic
District 29
- Andy Lamb (incumbent)
- Kerry Kittel Democratic
- Craig Mohn Democratic
- John Murtha (Wisconsin) Republican
- Issac Weix Republican
District 30
- Kitty Rhoades (incumbent) Republican
- Dan Gorman Democratic
District 31
- Steve Nass (incumbent) Republican
- Ben Bourdo Independent
District 32
- Thomas A. Lothian (incumbent) Republican
- Ryan J. Schroeder Democratic
District 33
- Scott Newcomer (incumbent)
- Gilbert W. Yerke Republican
District 34
- Dan Meyer (incumbent) Republican
District 35
- Don Frisk (incumbent) Republican
District 36
- Jeffrey L. Mursau (incumbent) Republican
- Kelly S. Parrson Democratic
District 37
- David W. Ward (incumbent)
- Walt Christensen Democratic
- Andrew Earl Jorgense Democratic
District 38
- Joel Kleefisch (incumbent) Republican
- Dwayne Block Democratic
District 39
- Jeff Fitzgerald (incumbent) Republican
District 40
Incumbent Jean Hundertmark is not running
- Dan Naylor Democratic
- Hyde H. Murray Republican
- Kevin David Petersen Republican
District 41
- Joan A. Ballweg (incumbent) Republican
- Maura S. Robinson Democratic
District 42
- J.A. Hines (incumbent) Republican
- Tim Henney Democratic
District 43
- Debi Towns (incumbent) Republican
- John T. Stellmacher Democratic
- Thomas Kim Hixson Democratic
District 44
- Mike Sheridan (incumbent) Democratic
District 45
- Chuck Benedict (incumbent) Democratic
District 46
- Gary Hebl (incumbent) Democratic
District 47
- Eugene Hahn (incumbent) Republican
- Daniel G. Jardine Democratic
- Meagan Yos Democratic
District 48
- Joseph T. Parisi (incumbent) Democratic
- Dan Long Republican
District 49
- [[Gabe Loeffelholz] (incumbent) Republican
- Philip C. Garthwaite Democratic
- Dennis Lundell Republican
- John Murphy Independent
District 50
- Sheryl Albers (incumbent) Republican
- Will Buros Democratic
District 51
- Stephen J. Freese (incumbent) Democratic
District 53
- Carol Owens (incumbent) Republican
- Richard J. Spanbauer Democratic
District 54
Incumbent Gregg Underheim is not running
- Gordon N. Hintz Democratic
- Larry L. Didlo Republican
- Julie Pung Leschke Republican
- John Daggett Independent
District 98
- Sterling Lynk Democratic
- Robert G. Collison Republican
- Frank Goodwin Republican
- Michael P. Maxwell Republican
- Rich Zipperer Republican
District 99
- Don Pridemore (incumbent)
- Robert Stack Democratic